Supreme Court of Western Australia

Print page

Daily Court List

Note: The Court List is also available on the eCourts Portal of WA  searchable by name, jurisdiction and location.

The daily court list for: 24 January 2018

The Court is open to the public.


In Criminal

before The Hon. Justice Jenkins  
 Court No. 3
 09:30
Director of Public Prosecutions for Western Australia v. Narkle (MCS 86/2009)
 Breach DSO Supervision Order

before The Hon. Justice Hall  
 Court No. 2
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Pauley Chris Karolides (INS 14/2017)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice Corboy  
 Court No. 7
 14:15
The State of Western Australia v. Vincenzo Anastasio (INS 151/2017)
 Sentencing

In Chambers

before  Master Sanderson  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:45

before  Registrar C Boyle  
 Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00

before  Registrar Dixon  
 Mediation Room 806, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:15
Dillon v. Gillon & Anor (CIV 1536/2017)
 Mediation Conference

before The Hon. Justice Tottle  
 Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
GR Engineering Services Ltd v. Eastern Goldfields Ltd (CIV 2140/2017)
 For Judgment

before  Master Sanderson  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Montague Holdings (Int) P/L v. Worth (CIV 1801/2017)
 By Appointment

before  Registrar S Boyle  
 Court 906, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Lupardo v. The State of Western Australia (CIV 1180/2013)
 Means Inquiry

before  Registrar Eaton  
 Court No. 4
 11:00
WA Plantation Resources P/L v. Smith (CACV 16/2017)
 Directions

before  Registrar C Boyle  
 Mediation Room 703, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 14:15
William Buck (WA) P/L v. Faulkner & Anor (CIV 2995/2011)
 Taxation Of Costs

Case Management Hearings

In Registrar's Chambers, before  Registrar C Boyle in Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 10:00 1  CIV  2429/2014    Leaver v Leaver & Ors
At 10:30 2  CIV  2591/2017    Deleo & Anor v Johnson & Anor
At 10:45 3  CIV  3080/2017    Bryan & Ors v Kearney
At 11:15 4  CIV  3044/2017    Boyd v Fitzgerald
At 11:30 5  CIV  3144/2017    Wideawake Investments P/L v McGavock

Judge's CMC List

In Judge's Chambers, before The Hon. Justice Tottle in Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 10:30 1  CIV  1535/2016    Jensen v Nationwide News P/L & Anor
At 10:30 2  CIV  1996/2015    Rocla P/L v Onslow Resources Ltd

Masters CMC List

In Master's Chambers, before  Master Sanderson in Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:45 1  COR  266/2013    Nellbar P/L v Hampton Transport Services P/L & Ors
At 09:45 2  COR  265/2013    Nellbar P/L v Jones Partners P/L

Magistrates Court - Stirling Gardens

before  Magistrate Davies  
 Court No. 6
 09:15
 Callover Hearings