Supreme Court of Western Australia

Print page

Daily Court List

Note: The Court List is also available on the eCourts Portal of WA  searchable by name, jurisdiction and location.

The daily court list for: 27 November 2017

The Court is open to the public.


In Criminal

before The Hon. Justice Hall  
 Court No. 2
 09:30
1 The State of Western Australia v. Kenneth Albert Smith (INS 399/2017)
 First Appearance
2 The State of Western Australia v. Haydon James William Heta (INS 352/2017)
 First Appearance
3 The State of Western Australia v. Shane Herbert Hendrix (INS 359/2017)
 First Appearance

before The Hon. Justice Fiannaca  
 Court 7-1, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 09:30
1 The Queen v. Tu Sheng Chen (INS 62/2017)
 Trial by Jury
2 The Queen v. Yong Chen (INS 62/2017)
 Trial by Jury
3 The Queen v. Kai Cheong Law (INS 62/2017)
 Trial by Jury
4 The Queen v. Xi Qian Li (INS 62/2017)
 Trial by Jury
5 The Queen v. Yi Luo (INS 62/2017)
 Trial by Jury
6 The Queen v. Jie Luo (INS 62/2017)
 Trial by Jury
7 The Queen v. Xue Qiong Tan (INS 62/2017)
 Trial by Jury
8 The Queen v. De Quan Yang (INS 62/2017)
 Trial by Jury
9 The Queen v. Fook Choi Ching (INS 62/2017)
 Trial by Jury
10 The Queen v. Yuen Kuan Chong (INS 62/2017)
 Trial by Jury
11 The Queen v. Chee Seng Tang (INS 62/2017)
 Trial by Jury
12 The Queen v. Kinboon Yong (INS 62/2017)
 Trial by Jury
13 The Queen v. Teck Kong Wong (INS 62/2017)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice Hall  
 Court No. 2
 10:00
1 The State of Western Australia v. Matthew Kowhai Thompson (INS 281/2017)
 Plea
2 The State of Western Australia v. Dale James Everett (INS 304/2017)
 Plea
3 The State of Western Australia v. Cherena Rose Jumburra (INS 317/2017)
 Sentencing
4 The State of Western Australia v. Joelyn Anne Wolbadi (INS 291/2017)
 Plea

before The Hon. Justice Corboy  
 Court 4-2, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Ryan Christopher Hawke (INS 339/2014)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice Martino  
 Court 4-4, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Johanna Elizabeth Hope (INS 348/2016)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice McGrath  
 Court 4-3, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Helen Levina (INS 371/2016)
 Trial by Jury

In Civil

before The Hon. Justice Le Miere  
 Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Spectrum Geo Australia P/L v. Quadrant Northwest P/L & Anor (CIV 2677/2015)
 For Hearing

before The Hon. Justice Tottle  
 Court 36, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
McCourt v. National Australia Bank Limited (CIV 1809/2010)
 For Hearing

before The Hon. Justice Archer  
 Court 42, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Harler v. Donaldson (CIV 2180/2014)
 For Hearing

In Chambers

before The Hon. Justice Allanson  
 Court 35, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Hampton Transport Services P/L v. Crushing Services International P/L (CIV 1671/2016)
 By Appointment

before  Registrar Dixon  
 Mediation Room 811, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:15
Bigdeal Investments P/L v. Town of Cambridge (CIV 2308/2017)
 Mediation Conference

before the Principal Registrar  
 Mediation Room 809, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Zhou v. Caratti & Ors (CIV 1390/2014)
 Mediation Conference

before The Hon. Justice Allanson  
 Court 35, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 14:15
Central Exploration P/L v. Zuks (CIV 2917/2017)
 Directions

before  Master Sanderson  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 14:15
Rapid Crushing and Screening Contractors P/L v. Tuna (CIV 2004/2017)
 By Appointment

before  Registrar Davies  
 Hearing Room 708, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 14:15
Commonwealth Bank of Australia v. Ramage & Anor (CIV 2407/2016)
 Registrars Chambers (O62As)