Supreme Court of Western Australia

Print page

Daily Court List

Note: The Court List is also available on the eCourts Portal of WA  searchable by name, jurisdiction and location.

The daily court list for: 24 February 2017

The Court is open to the public.


Court of Appeal - Criminal

Coram:  Buss P. ,  Mazza J.A. ,  Mitchell J.A.  
 Court No. 3
 09:30
KND v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 157/2015)
 For Judgment

In Criminal

before The Hon. Justice Corboy  
 Court 4-2, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. James Richard Farmer (INS 188/2016)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice Allanson  
 Court No. 2
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Ali Ahmad Adel (INS 9/2015)
 Sentencing

before The Hon. Justice Fiannaca  
 Court 4-1, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Tommy John Jackson (INS 178/2016)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice Allanson  
 Court No. 2
Not Before 11:00
The State of Western Australia v. Rebecca Ann Watters (INS 206/2016)
 Plea

In Chambers

before The Hon. Justice Le Miere  
 Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:30
1 Atieh v. Basham PD12494 (CIV 3094/2016)
 Application
2 Atieh v. The State of Western Australia (CIV 3093/2016)
 Application

before  Registrar C Boyle  
 Mediation Room 703, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:45
Choiceliving (WA) P/L v. Projex Management & Construction P/L (CIV 2110/2016)
 Mediation Conference

before The Hon. Justice Chaney  
 Court 606, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Rayney v. State of Western Australia (CIV 2177/2008)
 Directions

before  Registrar Davies  
 Court 906, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Secure Funding P/L v. Clements & Anor (CIV 2838/2015)
 Means Inquiry

before  Registrar Whitby  
 Mediation Room 806, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Kelly v. CSR Limited & Ors (CIV 2955/2016)
 Mediation Conference

before The Hon. Justice Tottle  
 Court 607, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:15
1 Gardiner v. Emery (CIV 3000/2015)
 By Appointment
2 Emery & Anor v. Gardiner (CIV 1204/2016)
 By Appointment

before  Registrar S Boyle  
 Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30

before The Hon. Justice Le Miere  
 Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Not Before 11:00
Terravision P/L v. Black Box Control P/L (CIV 2103/2012)
 By Appointment

before The Hon. The Chief Justice  
 Court 42, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 11:15
Navarac P/L v. Carrello & Ors (CIV 1409/2016)
 Directions

before The Hon. Justice Martino  
 Court 35, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 14:15
EnerNOC Australia P/L & Anor v. Minister for Energy for the State of Western Australia (CIV 2979/2016)
 By Appointment

Case Management Hearings

In Registrar's Chambers, before  Registrar S Boyle in Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 10:30 1  CIV  1671/2016    Hampton Transport Services P/L v Crushing Services International P/L
At 11:00 2  CIV  2973/2016    Walker & Anor v Colgrove
At 11:15 3  CIV  2961/2016    Bow & Anor v Fode
At 11:30 4  CIV  1368/2014    Bank of Queensland Limited v Gibbings
At 11:45 5  CIV  1007/2017    La Trobe Financial Asset Management Limited v Jett Holdings P/L
At 12:15 6  CIV  2009/2016    Angas Securities Ltd v Jolly
At 14:15 7  CIV  2739/2016    Ing Bank (Australia) Limited v Reid & Anor
At 14:45 8  CIV  2960/2016    Bow v Fode Nominees P/L & Anor
At 15:00 9  CIV  2016/2016    Macquarie Bank Limited v Bruzzese & Anor