Supreme Court of Western Australia

Admissions Ceremonies

Admissions Ceremonies are live-streamed from this website, with video recordings of the ceremony available on this page shortly after the Admissions Ceremonies for a limited time.

Admissions - Live Broadcast of Admissions Ceremonies in the Supreme Court of Western Australia

Select the date of the Admission Ceremony from the drop down to watch the video.

Admissions Ceremonies were last held at the Supreme Court on Friday 17 December 2021. 

 

The following people were admitted in the ceremonies to practice as a lawyer in Western Australia:

 

8:30am Sitting

Alice Maree TORMEY

Peter Charles CHRISTIE

Lufuno Timothy THOMAS

Samuel Francis BARTLETT

Debra Ann CROSSLEY

Mohit DUTTA

Wai Kheng LIM

Danielle Louise THOMAS

Heather Ann KEETON

Natalie Rachel WARNER

Savanah Lynn MARQUES

Rebecca Lee SINTON

Cassandra Teuila Lisa-Marie KRAUSE

Alexander Simon PIRONE

Gumpanat THANIRANANON

Paige Sarah LANDY

Yee Hui KIM

Joshua Jonathan WONG

Julian Maxwell HASLEBY

Tayt Leslie MUMME

 

9:15am Sitting

Isabella Speranza WILSON

Astrid Louise SWEENEY

Eleanor STURGEON

Calvin Parker BEST

Cornell CALITZ-HAVEMANN

Robyn Lee STUART

Matilda Ruth FRANKLIN

Sowmya KOLLI

Caitlin Anne RICHARDS

Daniel Roger LUCANUS 

Laura Mukiri MWIRAGUA

Brian William RODUNER

Brianna Marie DOS SANTOS

Keith Ryan Donal HENDERSON

Stephanie Jane COUNCILLOR

Sebastian Giuseppe BOCCARDO

Katherine Madeline SWANN

Xinyu ZHAO

Sophie Anne BELTON

Renee Bernadette CORREYA

Kayleigh MCKEITH

 

10:00am Sitting

Claudia Bianca CARDACI

James Alexander RAYMOND

Kabir BARAT

Sofia Grace TSAGALIS

Tessa Jean MURABITO

Luke Paul HAVEMANN

Jarrod Anthony PYNE

Aliesha Danielle EDWARDS

Phoebe Rose MATHER

Jessica Alicia GAROFALO

Ella Grace BLYTHE

Harrison Wayne BEATON

Kavitha KUTTY

Joshua Austin SCOLES

Kelsey Louise HOUWEN

Nathan GIACCI

Christine Sharmini HENRY

Vivien Jadwiga HODGSON

Aideen Judith MYLES 

 

10:45am Sitting

Imogen Katharine Jane CLARK

Sean Dhillon McMURDO

Emily Ka-Yan WAI

Olivia Rose MORSKATE

Tanya AJWANI

Sylvia Claudia BIESENBACH

Brianna Louise Ellen HARCUS

Shelby Alice O'CONNOR

Paige Janelle O’SHEA

Jodie Paige EVANS

Pamela Lynne MCWATTERS

Sura Hayder AL HAJJAJ

Maddison Shae HOGAN

Bianca Fletcher ROBINSON

Alexandra Paige KANNEGIESSER-BAILEY

Davina-Lee WEIR

Hanneke Georgina WIERSMA

Ashlee SCARFF BUBLITZ

Clinton John DUCAS

Meg Elizabeth GREEN

 

11:30am Sitting

Lee Ellis JARMAN

Abbie Ellise HOTHERSALL

Benjamin John ROGERS

Louis Edmond Leonard MARTIN

Rebecca Jane SCHIFFERLI

Sarah Adele LAWRENCE

Lauren Jane MIRANDA

Danielle Jennifer SCOTT

Ruben Jay Nkululeko PROUD

Li Jane SONG

Harrison Samuel KERR

Cameron Leon BUNNEY

Matthew Michael PETRIWSKYJ

Maria JOVICIC

Alexia Ioanna AVDOULAS

Christian James Gerard PERCY-FRANKEN

Flossy MUTASA

Isabella Mary FITZPATRICK

Sophia Ann REDGMENT

 

 

Further information about the legal profession and legal practice may be obtained from the Legal Practice Board of Western Australia website.


Last updated: 4-Jan-2022

[ back to top ]