Supreme Court of Western Australia

Print page

Daily Court List

Note: The Court List is also available on the eCourts Portal of WA  searchable by name, jurisdiction and location.

The daily court list for: 17 December 2018

The Court is open to the public.


IN CRIMINAL

before The Hon. Justice Corboy  
 Court 4-1, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 09:15
1 The State of Western Australia v. Michael John Anderson (INS 275/2018)
 First Appearance
2 The State of Western Australia v. Troy Anthony Strawbridge (INS 276/2018)
 First Appearance
3 The State of Western Australia v. Shingya Gene Walker (INS 288/2018)
 First Appearance
4 The State of Western Australia v. Gilbert James Wallam (INS 277/2018)
 First Appearance

before The Hon. Justice Corboy  
 Court 4-1, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Jaylee Bradbury (INS 254/2018)
 Sentencing

before The Hon. Justice Curthoys  
 Court No. 2
 10:00
1 The State of Western Australia v. Jingnan Liang (INS 157/2018)
 Plea
2 The State of Western Australia v. Shane Laurence Walsh (INS 143/2018)
 Plea
3 The State of Western Australia v. Lawrence Henry Taylor (INS 420/2017)
 Plea
4 The State of Western Australia v. Cliff Raymond Hall (INS 221/2018)
 Plea

before The Hon. Justice Fiannaca  
 Court No. 6
 10:00
State Director of Public Prosecution v. Leon Patrick (DSO 3/2016)
 DSO Review

before The Hon. Justice Derrick  
 Court No. 7
 10:00
Sprlyan v. Wyborn (SJA 1078/2018)
 For Hearing

before The Hon. Justice Jenkins  
 Court No. 3
 11:00
The State of Western Australia v. Ian Dennis Jones (INS 26/2018)
 Reserved Decision

before The Hon. Justice Hall  
 Court No. 7
 14:15
Fisher v. The State of Western Australia (MBA 71/2018)
 Bail Application

IN CIVIL

before The Hon. Justice Vaughan  
 Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:30
DM Drainage & Constructions P/L v. Karara Mining Ltd (CIV 2410/2012)
 Part Heard

IN CHAMBERS

before The Hon. Acting Justice Strk  
 Court 35, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:15
1 Hung v. The State of Western Australia (CPCA 63/2011)
 Directions
2 Stokes v. The State of Western Australia (CPCA 106/2011)
 Directions
3 Bettson & Anor v. The State of Western Australia (CPCA 19/2017)
 By Appointment

before The Hon. Justice Allanson  
 Court 606, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Not Before 09:30
Commissioner of the Australian Federal Police v. Marundrury & Anor (CIV 1432/2016)
 Directions
Commissioner of the Australian Federal Police v. Arora & Anor (CIV 1794/2016)
 Directions

before The Acting Principal Registrar Whitby  
 Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:30

before  Registrar C Boyle  
 Mediation Room 803, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:45
Ecclestone & Anor v. Mercer (CIV 2629/2018)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Davies  
 Mediation Room 814, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
1 Smith v. Partridge (CIV 2936/2016)
 Taxation Of Costs
2 Smith v. Partridge & Anor (CIV 1014/2018)
 Taxation Of Costs

before  Registrar Whitbread  
 Court 906, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
 (COR 125/2018)
 Examination

before  Acting Registrar McDonald  
 Mediation Room 809, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Hopetoun Project P/L v. Krystal Park Estate P/L (CIV 2143/2018)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Dixon  
 Hearing Room 903, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:15
Ridgway v. Western Australian Meat Industry Authority (CIV 2296/2018)
 Mediation Conference

before The Hon. Justice Kenneth Martin  
 Hearing Room 708, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Built Environs WA P/L v. Perth Airport P/L (CIV 1513/2016)
 Strategic Conference

before The Hon. Justice Pritchard  
 Hearing Room 712, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
1 Woodings v. W.A. Glendinning & Associates P/L & Ors (COR 146/2014)
 Strategic Conference
2 Insurance Commission of Western Australia v. Woodings & Ors (CIV 2666/2016)
 Strategic Conference
3 Bell Group N.V. (In Liquidation) v. Bell Group Finance P/L (In Liquidation) & Ors (COR 166/2018)
 Strategic Conference

before The Acting Principal Registrar Whitby  
 Mediation Room 806, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Woodward v. Joondalup Hospital P/L (CIV 2241/2018)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar S Boyle  
 Mediation Room 816, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Mitchell v. Amaca P/L (formerly James Hardie & Coy P/L) (CIV 2790/2018)
 Mediation Conference

before The Hon. Justice Pritchard  
 Court 36, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Not Before 11:00
Insurance Commission of Western Australia v. Woodings & Ors (CIV 2666/2016)
 By Appointment

before The Hon. The Chief Justice  
 Court 42, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 14:15
JKC Australia LNG P/L v. CH2M Hill Companies, LTD & Ors (CIV 2584/2018)
 Directions

before The Hon. Justice Tottle  
 Court 35, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 14:15
A & K Collins Investments P/L & Ors v. CBC Keto Pumps SARL & Ors (CIV 3142/2018)
 By Appointment

Case Management Hearings

In Acting Principal Registrar's Chambers, before The Acting Principal Registrar Whitby in Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:30 1  CIV  1718/2018    Brown & Anor v Brown & Anor