Supreme Court of Western Australia

Print page

Daily Court List

Note: The Court List is also available on the eCourts Portal of WA  searchable by name, jurisdiction and location.

The daily court list for: 18 February 2019

The Court is open to the public.


Court of Appeal - Criminal

Coram:  Buss P. ,  Mazza J.A. ,  Beech J.A.  
 Court No. 3
 09:30
Southern v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 173/2018)
 Publication of Reasons

COURT OF APPEAL - CRIMINAL

Coram:  Buss P. ,  Mazza J.A. ,  Beech J.A.  
 Court No. 3
 10:30
Abbott v. The Queen (CACR 111/2018)
 For Hearing

COURT OF APPEAL - CIVIL

Coram:  Quinlan C.J. ,  Mitchell J.A. ,  Pritchard J.A.  
 Court No. 1
 09:30
SH v. CEO of Dpt of Communities (CACV 35/2018)
 Judgment

Coram:  Murphy J.A. ,  Mitchell J.A.  
 Court No. 1
 10:30
Rankilor v. Etihad Airways PJSC (CACV 114/2018)
 Application

IN CRIMINAL

before The Hon. Justice Corboy  
 Court No. 6
 09:15
The State of Western Australia v. Hossean Pourzand (INS 290/2017)
 First Appearance
The State of Western Australia v. Dominic Calabro (INS 321/2018)
 First Appearance
The State of Western Australia v. Lyall Raymond Winmar (INS 209/2018)
 First Appearance
The State of Western Australia v. Jannel Ann Fitzgerald (INS 311/2018)
 First Appearance
The State of Western Australia v. Ross Edward Avins (INS 315/2018)
 First Appearance

In Criminal

before The Hon. Justice Derrick  
 Court 4-4, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 09:15
The State of Western Australia v. Michael Patrick Walker (INS 82/2018)
 Directions

IN CRIMINAL

before The Hon. Justice Hall  
 Court No. 2
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Bradley Robert Edwards (INS 164/2018)
 Directions

before The Hon. Justice McGrath  
 Court 4-3, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Hazel Margaret Spenceley (INS 402/2017)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice Derrick  
 Court 4-4, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Michael Patrick Walker (INS 82/2018)
 Trial by Jury

In Criminal

before The Hon. Justice Fiannaca  
 Court No. 6
Not Before 11:00
The State of Western Australia v. Yamalulu (INS 184/2018)
 Sentencing

IN CIVIL

before The Hon. Justice Vaughan  
 Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:30
DM Drainage & Constructions P/L v. Karara Mining Ltd (CIV 2410/2012)
 Part Heard

In Civil

before  Acting Registrar McDonald  
 Court 606, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Kirman & Anor (COR 207/2018)
 Examination

IN CIVIL

before The Hon. Justice Kenneth Martin  
 Court 35, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Armada Balnaves P/L v. Woodside Energy Julimar P/L (CIV 1408/2016)
 For Hearing

before The Hon. Justice Smith  
 Court 607, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
McRobert Superannuation P/L & Ors v. Cranston & Ors (CIV 2682/2016)
 Part Heard

IN CHAMBERS

before  Registrar Davies  
 Mediation Room 703, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:00
Lawrence & Anor v. Cooperative Bulk Handling Ltd (GDA 6/2016)
 Directions

before  Registrar C Boyle  
 Mediation Room 803, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:45
Nguyen v. Nguyen Huynh (WA) P/L & Ors (COR 149/2018)
 Mediation Conference

before The Hon. Justice Curthoys  
 Court 42, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
McRae v. Jackson & Ors (CIV 2998/2017)
 Directions

before  Registrar Davies  
 Mediation Room 814, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Thillagaratnam  v. Doan & Anor (CIV 1461/2018)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Whitbread  
 Hearing Room 706, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Di Latte v. Hopgood Ganim (LPA 5/2018)
 Taxation Of Costs

before The Hon. Justice Allanson  
 Court 606, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
De Campo v. Dawson & Anor (CIV 1817/2016)
 Directions
De Campo v. Dawson & Anor (CIV 2497/2015)
 Directions
De Campo v. De Campo & Anor (CIV 2139/2015)
 By Appointment

before  Registrar S Boyle  
 Mediation Room 809, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Katich v. Ellis & Ors (CIV 3056/2018)
 Mediation Conference

before The Acting Principal Registrar Whitby  
 Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:45

before  Master Sanderson  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 11:30
Agro Corporation P/L  v. Corio Sand P/L  (CIV 2781/2018)
 By Appointment

before The Hon. Justice Archer  
 Court 36, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 15:30
Davidson & Ors v. Fomiatti (CIV 1293/2019)
 Application

Case Management Hearings

In Acting Principal Registrar's Chambers, before The Acting Principal Registrar Whitby in Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 10:45 1  CIV  2620/2010    Lee v Lee & Ors